Well Information
(Click to Collapse...)
 
Identification
Type of Report: Water Well
Type of Work: NEW
Well Report: CLAC 55671 View Log Groundwater Site
Well Label: 40199
Start Card: 132349
Original Report:
Owner Well Nbr:
Company Job Nbr: WW-1
Primary Use: IRRIGATION
Complete Date: 05/12/2000
Land Owner
Name: VASILY A SHARABARIN
Company: SHARABARIN, MARINA M
Address: 35275 S BIG LEAF RD

MOLALLA, OR 97038
Location
(Click to Collapse...)
 
Latitude/Longitude
Latitude: 45.19876881
Longitude: -122.74238491
Horiz. Error: 100.00 ft.
Location
County: CLAC
TRSQQ: WM4.00S1.00E30NWNW
Tax Map:
Tax Lot: 1002
Lot:
Block:
Subdivision:
Street of Well: CORNER OF MERIDIAN RD AND ZIMMERMAN RD; ALSO TL900
WM District: 16
Surface Elev:
Well Report Mapping Tool
Tax Lots

Note: Tax lot overlay available only for a few counties.

Well Construction
(Click to Collapse...)
 
Construction
Start Date: 04/26/2000
Completed Date: 05/12/2000
Drill Method: Rotary Air
Depth of Completed Well: 339.00
Est. Depth Drilled: 339.00
Special Standards:
Seal Placed Method: C , OTHER - DRY BENTONIE CHIP
Abandonment Start Date:
Abandonment Completed Date:
Backfill
Backfill Placement: 222.00 ft to 339.00 ft
Backfill Material:
Explosives Used:
Explosive Type:
Explosive Amount:
Filter Pack
Filter Pack:
Filter Pack Material:
Filter Pack Size:
Bore Hole
RowDiameter (in)From (ft)To (ft)
114.000.0055.00
210.0055.00339.00
Seal
RowMaterialFrom (ft)To (ft)AmountAmount Calc.
1Concrete0.002.002.00 
2Bentonite 2.0025.0015.00 
3Cement25.0055.0036.00 
Abandonment Log
No data matches search criteria.
Casing/Liner
RowCasing/LinerDiameter (in)Above Land SurfaceFrom DepthTo (ft)GaugeMaterialWeldGlueThreadShoe
Inside
Shoe
Outside
Shoe
Other
Shoe
Location
6Casing5.00 330.00 339.00 .212 Steel ●  
1Casing10.00 11.00 237.00 .250 Steel ●  
2Casing5.00 212.00 217.00 .212 Steel ●  
3Casing5.00 222.00 237.00 .212 Steel ●  
4Casing5.00 242.00 278.00 .212 Steel ●  
5Casing5.00 308.00 375.00 .212 Steel ●  
Temporary Casing
No data matches search criteria.
Perforations
No data matches search criteria.
Screens
RowTypeMaterialCasing/LinerDiameter (in)GaugeFrom (ft)To (ft)Screen SizeSlot SizeNbr of SlotsTelescope/
Pipe size
1 S 6.00 217.00222.00 .040  
2 S 6.00 237.00242.00 .050  
3 S 6.00 278.00308.00 .060  
4 S 6.00 315.00330.00 .025  
Well Test
(Click to Expand...)
 
Well Test
Temperature: 57 F
Lab Analysis:
Lab Analysis Done By:
Total Dissolved Solids:
Water Quality Concerns:
Well Test
Analysis
No data matches search criteria.
Static Water Level
(Click to Expand...)
 
Static Water Level
Depth First Water: 41.00
Pre-Static Water Level:
Pre-Static Water Level Date:
Post-Static Water Level: 50.50
Post-Static Water Level Date: 05/12/2000
Static Water Level
RowDateFrom(ft)To(ft)SWLEst. Flow RatePSI
1 237.00241.0050.0030.0 
2 280.00307.0050.0060.0 
3 314.00330.0050.00100.0 
Lithology
(Click to Expand...)
 
Material
RowFromToMaterialStatic Water Level
10.002.00TOP SOIL 
22.008.00SILTY SAND FINE BROWN 
38.0039.00SILTY SAND 
439.0041.00CLAY, TAN, SOME GRAVEL 
541.0052.00SILTY SAND, FINE BROWN 
652.0090.00SANDY, CLAY, GREEN SOFT 
790.00104.00SAND & CLAY 
8104.00113.00SAND, FINE & GRAVELS 
9113.00124.00CLAY, SILTY, SOFT 
10124.00132.00CLAY, STICKY 
11132.00134.00CLAY, FLAKE 
12134.00142.00SILTS, STONE GREEN 
13142.00150.00SILT, STOEN, GREEN PEA 
14150.00157.00CLAY STICKY TAN 
15157.00171.00CLAY STICKY LT GREY 
16171.00218.00CLAY STICKY YELLOWISH 
25217.00330.00SAND FINE BLACK BROWN 
17218.00234.00CLAY STICKY GREEN 
18234.00237.00SILTS SOFT GREY 
19237.00241.00SAND WOOD SOME GRAVELS 
20241.00263.00CLAY STICKY GREY 
21263.00280.00CLAY SILTY BLUE MED 
22280.00307.00SAND MED SOME GRAVELS 
23307.00314.00CLAY GREY STICKY 
24314.00317.00SAND FINE BLACK/BROWN 
26330.00339.00SILTSTONE BROWN 
Well Constructor
(Click to Expand...)
 
Bonded Driller Name: GREG MCINNIS
Bonded Driller Company: GEO-TECH EXPLORATIONS
Bonded Driller Number: 1464
Bonded Date Signed:
Unbonded Name: MCCOY JR,TERRY M
Unbonded Company: HOLT SEVICES INC.
Unbonded Number: 1672
Unbonded Date Signed:
Other Name:
Other Affiliation:
Other License Nbr:
Geologist Engineer:
No data matches search criteria.
Documents
(Click to Expand...)
 
TitleDocument TypeSourceDownload ImageReceived Date
CLAC 55671WELL REPORTDRILLERImage5/23/2000